World Junior Championships

Karpacz-Szklarska (POL)
03.02.2001

1 km fT - Sprint Final
Men

Rk Name NAT

Time

FINAL - A

 1 BREDL Johannes  GER   
 2 DAHL Jon Kristian  NOR   
 3 BYSTRÖM Fredrik  SWE   
 4 JAUHOJÄRVI Sami  FIN   

FINAL - B

 5 REGARD Bertrand  FRA   
 6 NEWELL Andrew  USA   
 7 VIROLAINEN Roman  BLR   
 8 STRABEL Eric  USA   
       
 9 BAERNTHALER Roland  AUT   1:58:20.0
 10 TOVAGLIARI Manuel  ITA   1:58:20.0
 11 DALEN Oeyvind  NOR   1:58:40.0
 12 DOMEIJ Andreas  SWE   1:58:50.0
 13 AUVINEN Mikko  FIN  1:57:90.0
 14 AMBORZIC Florjan  SLO   1:58:20.0
 15 CHAUVET Benoit  FRA   1:58:40.0
 16 LANG Toni  GER   1:58:50.0

QUALIFICATION

 16 MARTH Tobias  ITA   1:58:60.0
 18 DEMENTIEV Eugeni  RUS   1:58:70.0
 21 EGER Ulrich  AUT   1:58:80.0
 22 SCOLA Fulvio  ITA   1:59:20.0
 23 KOIZUMI Taro  JPN   1:59:50.0
 24 RODGERS Colin D  USA   1:59:70.0
 25 HAKL Oldrich  CZE   20:00.0
 26 GRIMM Dirk  GER   20:01.0
 27 JUNEK Libor  CZE   20:04.0
 27 HATAKEYAMA Nodoka  JPN   20:04.0
 27 STEBLER Christian  SUI   20:04.0
 31 LAUSEGER Klemen  SLO   20:10.0
 31 BRODAR Nejc  SLO   20:10.0
 31 GOLDSACK Drew  CAN   20:10.0
 34 KRECZMER Maciej  POL   20:11.0
 35 SIMONS Zack  USA   20:12.0
 36 GRABMAYR Markus  AUT   20:14.0
 37 FRASER Jesse  CAN   20:16.0
 37 DIEZIG Thomas  SUI   20:16.0
 39 USTINSKI Deniss  EST   20:18.0
 40 NILSSON Mathias  SWE   20:19.0
 41 KUMMEL Peeter  EST   20:20.0
 41 REHEMAA Aivar  EST   20:20.0
 43 SVUB Vaclav  CZE   20:22.0
 43 CHEBOTKO Nikolay  KAZ   20:22.0
 43 SUSTER Michal  SVK   20:22.0
 46 HOVILA Hannu  FIN   20:24.0
 47 CAPIOD Julien  FRA   20:25.0
 47 PALCHIKOV Sergei  RUS   20:25.0
 49 MILOVANOV Oleg  RUS   20:26.0
 50 HOLIENCIK Stanislav  SVK   20:28.0
 50 ZAVACKY Milan  SVK   20:28.0
 52 WÄPPLING Peter  SWE   20:29.0
 52 KUPSKI Lukasz  POL   20:29.0
 56 GALLI Morris  ITA   20:37.0
 57 REBERSAK Luka  SLO   20:38.0
 58 KOKK Kaspar  EST   20:39.0
 60 FISCHER Remo  SUI   20:43.0
 60 KEPLINGER Markus  AUT   20:43.0
 62 PUIGSUBIRA Marco  SPA   20:47.0
 63 VASISHEV Dimitri  RUS   20:51.0
 65 JALOWICZOR Zbigniew  POL   20:53.0
 68 YILMÄKI Jussi  FIN   20:60.0
 70 KRIZAN Vladimir  SVK   20:65.0
 71 MÜHLEMATTER Marco  SUI   20:73.0
 73 VILARRUBLA Vicente  SPA   20:74.0
 74 KLOBUCAR Denis  CRO   20:79.0
 74 BUENGER Troels  DAN   20:79.0
 78 KAMIMURA Hiroaki  JPN   20:84.0
 78 ROUSSELY Julien  FRA   20:84.0
 81 ARNASON Olafur Th.  ISL   20:88.0
 83 YAMAMURO Tadashi  JPN   20:90.0
 84 FERRER David  SPA   20:91.0
 87 HEBSGAARD Thomas  DAN   21:02.0
 88 BUTCHER Duane  AUS   21:09.0
 89 BARIAKOV Ivan  BUL   21:14.0
 90 JAKOBSSON Jakob E.  ISL   21:19.0
 91 BIANCHI Martin  ARG   21:20.0
 92 BETRIU Sadurni  SPA   21:30.0
 93 DARLINGTON Chris  AUS   21:40.0
 94 RICKARD James  AUS   21:47.0
 96 TAS Serkan  TUR   21:81.0
 97 ATES Ali Sait  TUR   22:18.0
 98 KUVAT Ersin  TUR   22:60.0
 99 ÖREN Kenan  TUR   23:15.0