World Junior Championships

Karpacz-Szklarska (POL)
03.02.2001

1 km fT - Sprint Qual
Ladies

Rk Name NAT

Time

 1 MANNINEN Pirjo FIN   20:79.0
 2 NARUM Ingrid NOR   21:18.0
 3 KELDER Christina ITA   21:31.0
 4 PERÄLÄ Kirsi FIN   21:41.0
 4 STEMLAND Kristin M NOR   21:41.0
 6 MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa FIN   21:43.0
 7 RANDALL Kikkan USA   21:57.0
 7 THUNELL Anna SWE   21:57.0
 9 BÖHLER Stefanie GER   21:61.0
 10 HOLMBERG Carin SWE   21:65.0
 11 MISCHOL Seraina SUI   21:74.0
 12 KOLOMINA Elena KAZ   21:76.0
 13 MARKELOVA Petra

CZE 

 21:77.0
 14 SARASOJA Riikka FIN   21:78.0
 15 KLEINE Verena  GER   21:79.0
 16 LOPATINA Viktoria  BLR   21:82.0
 17 FABJAN Vesna  SLO   21:86.0
 18 TCHUGAEVA Tatiana  RUS   21:96.0
 19 KALINOVA Lubomira  SVK   21:97.0
 20 VINA Emilie  FRA   22:02.0
 21 FESSEL Nicole  GER   22:05.0
 23 RYSOVA Helena  SVK   22:12.0
 24 EFANOVA Irina  RUS   22:14.0
 25 FORSBERG Hanna  SWE   22:15.0
 26 NORDBERG Kjersti  NOR   22:24.0
 27 SWANSON Shayla  CAN   22:26.0
 29 KRAVTSOVA Eugenia  RUS   22:36.0
 30 KOWALCZYK Justyna  POL   22:38.0
 31 KVASHNINA Jevgeniya  KAZ   22:39.0
 32 STORTI Cecile  FRA   22:40.0
 32 KUNZ Nicole  SUI   22:40.0
 34 HAMILTON Tara  USA   22:42.0
 35 ENGESLAND Ingvild  NOR   22:44.0
 36 MANARIN Sofie  CAN   22:48.0
 37 OLEKSIUK Magdalena  POL   22:49.0
 37 SKALINKOVA Jana  CZE   22:49.0
 39 DAW Rachel  USA   22:50.0
 41 CAVALLAR Veronica  ITA   22:54.0
 42 MORIGGL Barbara  ITA   22:55.0
 43 BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie  FRA   22:58.0
 43 SANTER Stephanie  ITA   22:58.0
 45 MALETS Marina  UKR   22:61.0
 46 BUTAKOVA Marina  RUS   22:65.0
 47 WILLIAMS Madeleine  CAN   22:69.0
 48 ZEHENTNER Karin  AUT   22:73.0
 48 OJALA Johanna  SWE   22:73.0
 51 BENEDICIC Maja  SLO   22:75.0
 53 PODVIZ Renata  SLO   22:83.0
 54 KOSHIDA Yuka  JPN   22:85.0
 55 SUCHTOVA Jana  SVK   22:86.0
 56 SMUTNA Katerina  CZE   23:00.0
 57 KENDLER Marlene  AUT   23:03.0
 59 SHESTAK Valentina  UKR   23:07.0
 60 GYORGY Monika  RUM   23:11.0
 62 HUDRY Sabine  FRA   23:19.0
 63 MATHIS Rachel  USA   23:23.0
 67 ROZIMOVA Kamila  SVK   23:56.0
 68 GOLINSKA Marzena  POL   23:67.0
 70 KRASTEVA Inna  BUL   24:65.0
 72 AYDIN Kelime  TUR   30:74.0
 73 HASBIKE Oezkan  TUR   33:01.0
 74 TUERK Songül  TUR   33:50.0
 75 KURUGOEL Derya  TUR   33:64.0